150mm Fusion Range Mixed Vegetables - 6 Pack

I/N: 3650502
$8.47
Price correct as at Fri 14 Dec 2018 4:11:28am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Floriana's handy 6-cell pack of quality, advanced sized seedlings.

Each pack contains two seedlings each of cauliflower, broccoli and cabbage.

  • Advanced seedling size ensures quicker and easier garden establishment, and earlier harvesting
  • Cell packs allow for improved root development and ease of planting contributing to reduced risk of transplant shock
  • Allows for staged plantings throughout the season
  • Brassicas are a great source of healthy vitamins, minerals and antioxidants

Product Details

Material
plant
Volume
0.5L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:100
Weight
0.5kg
Common Name
Broccoli, Cabbage, Cauliflower
Botanical Name
Brassica oleracea var. italica, Brassica oleracea var. capitata, Brassica oleracea var. botrytis
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
40-60cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
If growing in pots use a large container and a good quality potting mix.
Annual
Yes
Biennial
No
Perennial
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Yellow or white
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Harvesting Time
Autumn, Winter, Spring
Top of the content