Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Garden Jewels

150mm Diascia Assorted - Diascia cordata

No reviews yet

I/N: 3594021

No reviews yet

I/N: 3594021

Features

  • Beautiful abundant display of delicate flowers
  • Flower appear over an extended period
  • A robust spreading habit
  • Ideal for the cottage garden
Diascia Assorted is a low fuss ground cover, with an abundant display of delicate flowers appearing over an extended period.

A robust spreading habit makes this an ideal plant for beds as well as containers.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

150mm300mm150mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 0.908kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Volume
1.7L
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
150
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Assorted Colours
Botanical Name
Diascia cordata
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Planting Tips
Prefers to be planted in full sun,regularly apply general purposer fertiliser.
Common Name
Diasica Assorted
Biennial (Yes/No)
No
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No
Perennial (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Jun,Aug,May,Mar,Apr,Sep,Jul
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Apr,May,Aug,Jun,Jul,Mar,Sep
Flowering Months SA
Mar,May,Sep,Jun,Apr,Aug,Oct,Jul
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Flowering Months NSW
Jul,Jun,Aug,Apr,May,Sep,Oct,Mar
Flowering Months ACT
Jul,Aug,Mar,May,Oct,Jun,Apr,Sep
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months SA
Aug,Jul,Mar,Sep,Apr,May,Jun

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews