150mm Daisy Madeira - Argyranthemum hybrid

I/N: 3594013
$10.98
Price correct as at Sun 18 Nov 2018 1:14:24am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Daisy Madeira Assorted are neat and compact plants producing copious amounts of colourful single or double flowers during early to mid spring.

  • Available in single and double blooms
  • Neat and compact habit
  • Large amounts of flowering blooms
  • Ideal for cottage gardens

Product Details

Model Name
Argyranthemum Daisy 150mm - Garden Jewel Range
Material
Plant
Volume
1L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:150 H:150 L:150
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:150 H:150 L:150
Weight
1kg
Common Name
Daisy Assorted
Botanical Name
Argyranthemum hybrid
Pot Size (mm)
150
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant in full sun with well drained soil.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Assorted
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months SA
Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content