150mm Assorted Lavender Sensation

I/N: 3594050
$10.98
Price correct as at Tue 13 Nov 2018 7:04:04pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Lavender Sensation has spikes of fragrant flowers, topped with large, colourful bracts on a compact shrub.

Even the silvery-grey foliage offers an aromatic pleasure, making Lavender Sensation ideal as a border along paths or in pots beside seating areas.

  • Spikes of beautiful fragrant flowers with large colourful bracts
  • Compact habit
  • Ideal for the cottage garden
  • Variety of colours available

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
1.7L
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:130 H:150 L:130
Weight
.908kg
Common Name
Lavender Assorted
Botanical Name
Lavandula pedunculata
Pot Size (mm)
150
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant alongside paths or beside seating areas to enjoy the aroma
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Purple, blue, white, pink
Perfumed
Yes
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months SA
Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content