140mm Vinca Elizabeth Cran - Vinca minor

I/N: 3702441
$9.96
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 4:45:04pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A hardy groundcover that forms a thick carpet of lush foliage, and produces an abundance of purple flowers during the warmer months.

  • Ideal for baskets and containers
  • Great for retaining wall spillover or as a garden filler
  • Tolerant of heat and drought once established
  • Relatively quick and easy to grow
  • Protect from frost

Product Details

Model Name
140mm Garden Carpet Range
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:250 L:140
Common Name
Vinca ' Elizabeth Cran'
Botanical Name
Vinca minor 'Elizabeth Cran'
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
15cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
90cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Fertilise with slow release fertiliser in spring and autumn
Flower Colour
Deep Mauve
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Dark Green
Evergreen
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content