140mm Veronica Georgia Blue 'Garden Carpet Range' - Veronica peduncularis

I/N: 3702351
$9.96
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 4:01:55am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A dense, mat forming perennial plant which in winter bears loose sprays of large, violet blue flowers. Grows to 20cm high and spreading to 80cm wide. Ground cover, containers, hanging baskets & perennial borders. Part shade position.

  • Ground cover
  • Containers and hanging baskets
  • Part shade
  • Winter colour

Product Details

Model Name
140mm Garden Carpet Range
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:250 L:140
Common Name
Veronica 'Georgia Blue'
Botanical Name
Veronica peduncularis 'Georgia Blue'
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
20cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
80cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Thrives in rich, moist, well drained soil. Trim lightly after flowering to promote compact growth. Keep moist in dry weather.
Flower Colour
Violet-blue
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Dark green
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months NSW
Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months Qld
Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months SA
Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months NT
Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months WA
Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months Tas
Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months ACT
Jun, Jul, Aug
Top of the content