Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

140mm Thuja Smaragd - Thuja occidentalis Smaragd

No reviews yet

I/N: 3592879

No reviews yet

I/N: 3592879

Features

  • Frost hardy
  • Naturally pyramidal; requiring no pruning
  • Suitable for pots, hedges and screens
A popular variety forming a densely foliaged conifer with a pyramidal silhouette. Tolerates a wide range of conditions including heat and cold. can be used as a screen or hedge.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Specifications

Colour
Green
Material
plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Thuja occidentalis Smaragd
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Common Name
Thuja 'Smaragd'
Foliage Colour
Green
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews