Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Living Architecture

140mm Tasmanica Flax Lily - Dianella tasmanica

No reviews yet

I/N: 3813451

No reviews yet

I/N: 3813451

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Great for semi shade to full shaded areas
  • Vigorous tuft for planting under established trees
  • Low mainentance
  • Frost and snow tolerant
Very robust tufted perennial forming a large clump, spreading vigorously from strong yellow underground stems. Broad dark green strap leaves, standing erect. Sheathed at base. Regularly and prominently teethed on margins and midrib of lower surface. Strong, many-branched flowerheads, generally taller than leaves, with many flowers, Berries are shiny, smooth and purple.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Dianella tasmanica
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Planting Tips
Moist soil in cool sheltered areas. Semi shade to full shade.
Common Name
Tasman Flax Lily
Foliage Colour
Green
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews