140mm Sedum Goldilocks - Sedum acre 'Goldilocks'

I/N: 3702386
$11.75
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 12:35:01pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

One of the hardiest of succulents, this trailing perennial plant forms mats of bright green foliage which resemble moss. In spring this highly decorative plant turns golden as it is smothered in a mass of tiny, yellow flowers. Grow in full sun in rockeries, wall crevices, between boulders and over embankments. Also makes a dazzling display in hanging baskets and containers. Grows 10cm high x 45cm wide.

  • Ground cover
  • Full sun
  • Hardy
  • Great for pots
  • Low maintenance

Product Details

Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:50 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:50 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Sedum 'Goldilocks'
Botanical Name
Sedum acre 'Goldilocks'
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
10cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
45cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Grow in full sun position in well drained soil. Low water requirements.
Flower Colour
Yellow
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Lime green to yellow
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NSW
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Qld
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months WA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Tas
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months ACT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Top of the content