140mm Sedum Blue Spruce - Sedum rupestre

I/N: 3702390
140mm Sedum Blue Spruce - Sedum rupestre
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$9.96
Price correct as at Wed 14 Nov 2018 10:37:53am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Blue Spruce is a colourful low growing succulent ground cover which forms a dense mat of glaucous blue needle-like foliage. Brilliant yellow starry flowers appearing on the top of the foliage during summer. Grows to 25cm high x 60 - 80cm wide. Ideal for full sun positions.

  • Full sun
  • Drought tolerant
  • Weed suppressant
  • Hardy
  • Quick growing

Product Details

Model Name
140mm Garden Carpet Range
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:250 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140
Common Name
Sedum 'Blue Spruce'
Botanical Name
Sedum rupestre 'Blue Spruce'
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
25cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
80cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Requires full sun position. Fertilise in spring. Low water requirements.
Flower Colour
Yellow
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Blue-green
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Dec
Top of the content