Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Native Plant Wholesalers

140mm Satin Daisy Bush - Olearia minor

No reviews yet

I/N: 3829128

No reviews yet

I/N: 3829128

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Colourful addition for any garden or rockery
  • Tolerant of moderate frost and drought
  • Hardy in most free draining soils
A small beautiful, hardy daisy growing 1.2m x 1m. Attractive dark-green shiny foliage with profuse white flowers with mauve centres, adding colour to your garden from Winter to Spring.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Oct,Aug,Nov,Sep
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Botanical Name
Olearia minor
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1.2m
Common Name
Olearia Satin Daisy Bush
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months NT
Nov,Oct,Sep,Aug
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews