Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Flower Carpet Landscape Rose

140mm Rose - Flower Carpet Apple Blossom

No reviews yet

I/N: 0151957

No reviews yet

I/N: 0151957

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • I am very tolerant of common rose blights such as black spot and mildew
  • Use me in flowerbeds, mass plantings, large containers and as tree roses
  • I produce masses of pastel pink blooms in clusters from late spring and continues to the end of autumn
  • I have a light sweet fragrance

I am a pastel pink form of Flower Carpet® rose. Carpet Roses® are the world’s number one ground cover rose. When I mature I can produce an astonishing display of up to 2,000 flowers from spring through to autumn. I am very low maintenance with exceptional disease resistance. I am drought and require minimal water once established. Pruning me is optional: once a year in late winter or early spring I can be cut back by a third as you would a hedge.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm140mm140mm

Package

140mm400mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2kg

Specifications

Colour
Multi/Assorted
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Sep,Jan,Oct,Mar,Nov,Feb,Dec
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Flowering Months NSW
Mar,Feb,Nov,Dec,Jan,Sep,Oct
Flowering Months ACT
Dec,Jan,Feb,Mar,Oct,Sep,Nov
Deciduous (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
No
Perfumed (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
pink
Botanical Name
Flower Carpet® APPLEBLOSSOM var. Noamel PBR
Common Name
Rose Flower Carpet AppleBlossom
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
0.9m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews