140mm Pratia Country Park - Pratia pendunculata

I/N: 3702445
$9.96
Price correct as at Sun 18 Nov 2018 3:53:45pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Forms a flat carpet of tiny green leaves, smothered with starry bright blue flowers.

  • Use as a filler between paving slabs or stone paths
  • Great around ponds and bulbs
  • Alternative to lawn - will tolerate light foot traffic
  • Low maintenance and easy to grow

Product Details

Model Name
140mm Garden Carpets Range
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:250 L:140
Common Name
Pratia 'Country Park'
Botanical Name
Pratia pendunculata 'Country Park'
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
15cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Can grow in full sun to full shade positions, avoid very hot, dry and sunny garden positions. Prefers a consistent soil moisture to thrive. Fertilise with slow release fertiliser in spring and autumn
Flower Colour
Bright blue
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Green
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content