140mm Polemonium Heaven Scent - Polemonium x yezoense

I/N: 3880503
$12.80
Price correct as at Sun 18 Nov 2018 10:13:54pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

An attractive herbaceous perennial suitable for part to full shade gardens as a ground cover. The scented blue flowers are arranged in ladder like pairs during spring and summer above the ferny purplish/green foliage.

  • Great for colour in shade colours
  • Ideal for planting under trees or shrubs, shady rockeries or in a perennial border
  • Sterile form
  • Protect from snails and slugs
  • Frost hardy

Product Details

Model Name
A.P.G Australian Perennial Growers
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Common Name
Polemonium 'Heaven Scent'
Botanical Name
Polemonium x yezoense 'Heaven Scent' Jacobs Ladder
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
55cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
45cm
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Keep moist in warmer weather and mulch. Frost hardy, dormant over winter.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Blue
Perfumed
Yes
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Evergreen
Yes
Top of the content