140mm Osteospermum White Lightning

I/N: 3597588
$9.46
Price correct as at Wed 24 Oct 2018 8:51:02am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Osteospermum White Lighting has unique clear white flowers with a darker centre, held on very flexible stems.

This hardy, easy to care for variety will reward you with an abundance of flowers over a long period, from spring right through Summer to early Autumn.

The mounded habit of White Lighting makes it ideal for baskets, container planting or in garden beds.



  • Easy to grow hardy plant
  • Ideal for baskets and pots
  • Long flowering
  • Great plants in mass for a colourful display

Product Details

Material
Plant
Volume
1.25L
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:125 L:140
Weight
.832kg
Common Name
Osteospermum Voltage
Botanical Name
Osteospermum ecklonis
Pot Size (mm)
140
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Fertilise every month with an organic liquid fertiliser
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Evergreen
Yes
Top of the content