Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

140mm Oriental Lilly - Lillium species

3.8 (6)

I/N: 3802294

3.8 (6)

I/N: 3802294

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Perfumed flower
  • Can be re-potted in garden
  • Ideal gift
  • Suitable for indoors or outdoors
  • Beautiful flower
This Oriental Lily is a multi planted bulb and bulbs will increase in number over the years.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

100

140mm140mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Specifications

Colour
Multi/Assorted
Material
greenlife
Perennial (Yes/No)
Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Variety of colours
Botanical Name
Lillium species
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Planting Tips
Plant out no deeper than pot. Bulbs will increase.
Common Name
Oriental Iily
Recommended Planting Months SA
May
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews