Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Native Plant Wholesalers

140mm Mallee Mauve - Dampiera teres

No reviews yet

I/N: 3861456

No reviews yet

I/N: 3861456

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Showy Spring flowering
  • Great for containers and rockeries
  • Low water requirement
A small compact shrub growing 50cm x 50cm. Add colour to your garden with spikes of mauve flowers held above contrasting greyish foliage during Spring and early Summer.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Oct,Dec,Sep,Nov
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Mauve
Botanical Name
Dampiera teres Mallee Mauve
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Common Name
Dampiera Mallee Mauve
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months NT
Sep,Oct,Nov,Dec
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews