140mm Lysimachia Goldilocks 'Garden Carpet Range' - Lysimachia nummularia

I/N: 3702370
$9.96
Price correct as at Tue 18 Dec 2018 11:21:08pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Creeping Jenny or Moneywort. A fabulous trailing plant with shiny golden yellow foliage which adds colour to any garden or container all year round. Small yellow flowers in summer, grown for its colourful foliage. Grows to 5-10cm high x 40-60cm wide. Hanging baskets, containers, window boxes or as a ground cover. Part sun position.

  • Ground cover
  • Containers
  • Easy to grow
  • Part sun
  • Hanging baskets or containers

Product Details

Model Name
140mm Garden Carpet Range
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:250 L:140
Common Name
Lysimachia 'Goldilocks'
Botanical Name
Lysimachia nummularia 'Goldilocks'
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
10cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Grow in part sun gardens in well drained soil. Protect plants from hot afternoon sun.
Flower Colour
Yellow
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Golden yellow
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Dec
Top of the content