140mm Lomandra Little Pal - Lomandra confertifolia Pallida

I/N: 3802571
$10.35
Price correct as at Fri 23 Aug 2019 12:49:10am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A tough, native, low growing, clumping accent plant used extensively for grasslike hedges, borders or as individual plants in gardens. Little Pal features narrow light green leaves and small yellow flowers produced with in the plant. Suitable for mass plantings and in high traffic areas.

  • Can be used as border/low hedge plant
  • wonderful when mass planted
  • Ideal for high traffic areas

Product Details

Model Name
140mm plant
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Lomandra 'Little Pal'
Botanical Name
Lomandra confertifolia spp pallida
Pot Size (mm)
140
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil before planting. Dig hole in soil twice the size of plant pot. Remove plant from pot and place into the hole so the soil level is the same as surrounding ground. Fill soil back in surrounding plant firmly and water in even if soil is moist.
Foliage Colour
light green
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content