140mm Lomandra Little Con - Lomandra confertifolia

I/N: 3802570
140mm Lomandra Little Con - Lomandra confertifolia
Image intended as guide only
$10.35
Price correct as at Mon 26 Aug 2019 2:28:55pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A rare and unusual native Australian Lomandra, Little Con forms a small ball-shaped plant, producing small spikes of cream flowers in spring. Very hardy and tolerant of most soil types, it will grow in full sun to part shade and is deal to use as a formal border, for mass plantings and rockeries.

  • Tought native grass
  • Great for borders
  • Will grow in pots

Product Details

Model Name
140mm plant
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil before planting. Dig hole in soil twice the size of plant pot. Remove plant from pot and place into the hole so the soil level is the same as surrounding ground. Fill soil back in surrounding plant firmly and water in even if soil is moist.
Foliage Colour
Green
Common Name
Lomandra 'Little Con'
Botanical Name
Lomandra confertifolia
Pot Size (mm)
140
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov
Top of the content