140mm Lilly Pilly Winter Lights - Syzygium australe

I/N: 3827735
140mm Lilly Pilly Winter Lights - Syzygium australe
Product availability may be dependent on seasonality
$11.94
Price correct as at Wed 19 Dec 2018 11:20:03am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Light up your garden with this dense, upright Lilly Pilly growing 2-4m x 2-3m. Brilliantly coloured new foliage in bronze-orange red tones.

  • Fantastic for screening and hedging
  • A fast growing Lilly Pilly
  • Psyllid Resistant
  • Can be pruned to shape

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Syzygium Winter Lights
Botanical Name
Syzygium australe
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
4m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
3m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
Yes
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Flower Colour
White
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Reddish New Growth
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Dec
Top of the content