140mm Lampranthus Raspberry Explosion - Lampranthus spectabilis

I/N: 0086167
140mm Lampranthus Raspberry Explosion - Lampranthus spectabilis
Image supplied by PGA
$12.94
Price correct as at Sun 25 Aug 2019 3:27:33am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

An easy-care plant that forms a low growing mound. It has succulent-like foliage and produces a mass of dark pink flowers from spring through summer. A very hardy, drought tolerant plant once established. Great for mass planting and cascading over embankments.

  • Low spreading plant for gardens or containers
  • Vibrant pink flowers from late Spring into Summer
  • Can be planted on embankments and to cascade over retaining walls
  • Dry tolerant and easy to grow
  • Low maintenance and hardy

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:150 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:75 L:140
Common Name
Ice plant
Botanical Name
Lampranthus spectabilis Raspberry Explosion
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
80cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Best in sunny location with well draining soil.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Dark pink
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Top of the content