Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Style Solutions

140mm Lampranthus 'Pink Explosion' - Lampranthus spectabilis

5 (1)

I/N: 3598078

5 (1)

I/N: 3598078

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Vibrant pink flowers from late Spring into Summer
  • Can be planted on embankments and to cascade over retaining walls
  • Dry tolerant and easy to grow
  • Low maintenance and hardy
  • Low spreading plant for gardens or containers
An easy care plant that forms a low growing mound. It has succulent like foliage and produces a mass of pink flowers from spring through summer.

A very hardy, drought tolerant plant once established. Lamprathus Pink Explosion is great for mass planting and cascading over embankments.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm0mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Lampranthus spectabilis Pink Explosion
Planting Tips
Best in sunny location with well draining soil.
Common Name
Ice Plant
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
80cm
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews