140mm Lamium White Nancy 'Garden Carpet Range' - Lamium maculatum

I/N: 3702353
$9.96
Price correct as at Wed 14 Nov 2018 8:28:06am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

White Nancy is a low growing ground cover which has beautiful foliage suitable for part sun to full shade areas. The silver foliage is complimented by pure white flowers from spring until autumn. Grows to 15cm high x 45xm wide.

  • Ground cover
  • Hardy
  • Part sun to full shade
  • Hanging baskets

Product Details

Model Name
140mm Garden Carpet Range
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:250 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140
Common Name
Lamium 'White Nancy'
Botanical Name
Lamium maculatum 'White Nancy'
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
15cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
45cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant in relatively fertile soils. Water during extended dry periods and fertilise in spring. Prune by half if plant becomes untidythen fertilise and water. This will help to improve the shape and return to a dense mat.
Flower Colour
Silver
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
White
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Qld
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months WA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content