140mm Lamium Pink Pewter - Lamium maculatum

I/N: 3702354
$9.98
Price correct as at Fri 23 Aug 2019 12:40:28am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Pink Pewter is a low growing ground cover which has beautiful foliage suitable for part sun to full shade areas. The silver foliage is complimented by mid pink flowers which appear from spring until autumn. Grows to 15cm high x 45cm wide.

  • Ground cover
  • Part sun to full shade
  • Hardy
  • Hanging baskets

Product Details

Model Name
140mm Garden Carpet Range
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:250 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Common Name
Lamium 'Pink Pewter'
Botanical Name
Lamium maculatum 'Pink Pewter'
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
15cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
45cm
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant in relatively fertile soil. Water during etended dry periods and fertilise in spring. Prune by half of plant becomes untidy then fertilise and water. This will help to improve shape and return plant to a dense mat.
Flower Colour
Mid Pink
Perfumed
No
Foliage Colour
Silver
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content