Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Native Plant Wholesalers

140mm Kalbarri Carpet - Eremophila glabra - Shore Thing Range

No reviews yet

I/N: 3901061

No reviews yet

I/N: 3901061

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Full sun or part shaded position
  • Tolerant of light frost, drought and coastal conditions
  • Versatile and useful for garden beds, large rockeries, retaining walls, embankments and landscaping
A popular and hardy spreading shrub or groundcover growing 30cm x 2-3m. Attractive grey foliage with a profuse display of orange-yellow tubular flowers in Spring and Summer.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Sep,Nov,Jan,Oct,Dec,Feb
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
No
Flower Colour
Orange-yellow
Botanical Name
Eremophila glabra
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Common Name
Eremophila Kalbarri Carpet
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
2-3m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Flowering Months NT
Dec,Feb,Jan,Sep,Oct,Nov
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews