Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

140mm Indian Summer Crepe Myrtle Hopi - Lagerstroemia hybrid

No reviews yet

I/N: 3723422

No reviews yet

I/N: 3723422

Features

  • Great autumn foliage colour
  • Highly resistant to powdery mildew
  • Brilliant pink display of flowers in summer
Multi-stemmed small tree, spreading habit. Masses of clear pink flowers on current season's growth. Pinkish-green leaves becoming dark green turning orange-red to dark red in autumn. Excellent for small gardens and for containers. Highly resistant to powdery mildew. Mostly disease and insect free.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Flower Colour
Clear bright pink
Botanical Name
Lagerstroemia indica x L.fauriei 'Hopi'
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil before planting. Dig hole in soil twice the size of plant pot. Remove plant from pot and place into the hole so the soil level is the same as surrounding ground. Fill soil back in surrounding plant firmly and water in even if soil is moist.
Common Name
Indian Summer Crepe Myrtle 'Hopi'
Pot Size (mm)
140

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews