Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Style Solutions

140mm Hemerocallis On and On

5 (1)

I/N: 3807363

5 (1)

I/N: 3807363

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Low maintenance and dry tolerant.
  • Repeating display of large apricot coloured over warmer months.
  • Fast and easy to grow.
  • Forms a mounding habit of soft weeping, foliage.
A prolific, repeating display of large, deep apricot coloured flowers from from summer through to autumn. Forms a mounding habit of soft weeping, foliage. Fast growing for new gardens or filling bare patches in borders.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

0mm0mm0mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Oct,Apr,Nov,Dec,Mar,Sep,Jan,May,Feb
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Flowering Months NSW
Feb,Oct,Sep,Nov,Jan,Dec,Apr,May,Mar
Flowering Months ACT
Mar,Sep,Nov,Jan,Dec,Apr,Oct,Feb
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Hemerocallis hybrid 'On and On'
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Flowering Months WA
May,Nov,Oct,Mar,Apr,Sep,Feb,Jan,Dec
Common Name
Day Lilly
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
40cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Foliage Colour
Green
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Guides & Documents

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews