140mm Gerbera in a Gift Box

I/N: 3761496
$9.98
Price correct as at Mon 29 May 2017 8:23:29
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Bright, perennial daisy in gift box. Great presentation for small gift. Can be used indoors for decoration for a period of time.

  • Bright, colourful daisy perennial
  • 140mm pot container
  • Festive for table decoration
  • Small thankyou gift

Product Details

Model Name
N/A- Field not required to be filled out
Model Number
N/A- Field not required to be filled out
Material
N/A- Field not required to be filled out
Colour
N/A- Field not required to be filled out
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:20 H:30 L:10
Weight
00
Common Name
Gerbera in gift box
Botanical Name
Gerbera
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
30 cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
20
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
WATER IN WITH SEAWEED SOLUTION
Annual
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Foliage Colour
green
Produces Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content