140mm Flower Carpet White Rose

I/N: 0110254
140mm Flower Carpet White Rose
This image is property of SAP PTY LTD and may not be used or reproduced without permission from the owner
140mm Flower Carpet White Rose
This image is property of SAP PTY LTD and may not be used or reproduced without permission from the owner
$13.94
Price correct as at Fri 23 Aug 2019 9:23:36am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

These ground cover wonder roses are popular all over the world. Why? Because they provide gorgeous blooms and have a long flowering period, are easy to care for, have exceptional disease resistance and are drought tolerant.

Just plant, fertilise, keep well watered in the first year and cut back to 1/3rd in late Winter or early Spring.

Available in: White, Red, Pink, Gold, Scarlet, Pink Splash, Yellow, Amber and Apple Blossom.

  • Masses of white blooms appear mid to late Spring and continues to late Autumn.
  • Use in flowerbeds, mass plantings, large containers and as a standard tree rose.
  • Very tolerant of common rose blights such as black spot and mildew.
  • I have a light sweet fragrance
  • I am suited to most soils, but I prefer a well drained soil with added organic matter.

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:350 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:350 L:140
Common Name
Rose Flower Carpet White
Botanical Name
Rose Flower Carpet WHITE var. Noaschnee PBR
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
70cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
100cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
For mass colour, plant me in groups of 3-5, 70cm apart
Flower Colour
White
Perfumed
Yes
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content