140mm Feather Top - Baloskion tetraphyllum

I/N: 3866092
$11.94
Price correct as at Wed 24 Oct 2018 11:00:18am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A very hardy compact plant growing 50 - 75cm x 45cm. Ideal for rain gardens and shaded landscapes. It will work well in watercourses, near ponds or in shallow areas of ponds. It can also be grown in pots.

  • Tolerant of moist, wet and boggy sites
  • Full sun to heavy shaded positions
  • Much shorter than the common form

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Baloskion Feather Top
Botanical Name
Baloskion tetraphyllum
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
75cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
45cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Brown
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content