Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Aussie Jackpots

140mm Correa Catie Bec - Correa reflexa Hybrid

No reviews yet

I/N: 3902170

No reviews yet

I/N: 3902170

Features

  • Winter colour
  • Flowers attract nectar feeding birds
  • Ideal planted in pots or mass planted in the garden
A small shrub that produces a stunning display of showy, pink, tubular shaped flowers from autumn through to spring.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
140mm Aussie Jackpots Range
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Pink
Botanical Name
Correa sp. reflexa hybrid
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Planting Tips
Best gropwn in a sunny to partly shaded position in well drained soil.
Flowering Months WA
Jul,Apr,Nov,Mar,May,Jun,Aug,Sep,Oct
Common Name
Correa 'Catie Bec'
Flowering Months NT
Apr,Mar,Jun,Sep,Jul,May,Oct,Aug,Nov
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Dec,Jul,Nov,Feb,Mar,Jun,Oct,May,Aug,Jan,Sep,Apr
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Jun,Jul,Dec,May,Nov,Apr,Jan,Oct,Feb,Mar,Sep,Aug
Recommended Planting Months NT
Jul,Nov,Feb,May,Aug,Dec,Apr,Sep,Mar,Jan,Jun,Oct
Flowering Months SA
Nov,Aug,Sep,Mar,Jul,Oct,Apr,Jun,May
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Flowering Months NSW
Apr,Oct,Nov,Mar,Jul,May,Aug,Sep,Jun
Flowering Months ACT
Jun,Aug,Oct,Apr,May,Nov,Mar,Jul,Sep
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months WA
Apr,Nov,Mar,Oct,May,Aug,Jun,Sep,Feb,Jul,Jan,Dec
Recommended Planting Months SA
Jan,Mar,Feb,May,Jul,Apr,Aug,Sep,Jun,Nov,Oct,Dec

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews