Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

140mm Ceanothus Blue Pacific - Ceanothus

No reviews yet

I/N: 3741107

No reviews yet

I/N: 3741107

Features

  • Masses of rich blue flowers
  • Fast growing
  • Very hardy in all conditions
A most attractive evergreen shrub, laden with masses of rich deep blue flowers in dense clusters during spring. Very hardy and rapid growing. Regular pruning recommended after

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
No
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Perfumed (Yes/No)
No
Flower Colour
Deep blue
Botanical Name
Ceanothus
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil before planting. Dig hole in soil twice the size of plant pot. Remove plant from pot and place into the hole so the soil level is the same as surrounding ground. Fill soil back in surrounding plant firmly and water in even if soil is moist.
Common Name
Ceanothus 'Blue Pacific"
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
3m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5-2m
Foliage Colour
Dark Green
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews