140mm Carnation Sunflor Regal Passions Range

I/N: 3595721
Price correct as at Tue 25 Oct 2016 12:28:16
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order this product


A charming, perennial Carnation with a compact habit. The flowers range in various colours and shades from red, white and pink to pale yellow. It is best grown in a full sun position.

  • A great Summer flowering variety.
  • Ideal for pots, as an edging or in the front of garden borders.
  • Flowers available in a range of colours and shades.
Package Dimensions (mm)
Common Name
Pot Carnation
Botanical Name
Dianthus caryophyllus
Pot Size (mm)
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
Full Sun Position
Part Shade Position
Shaded Position
Sheltered location
Drought Tolerant
Suitable for Hedges
Suitable for Pots
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Suitable for Garden Beds
Planting Tips
Best in full sun position and well drained soil or potting mix.
Produces Flowers
Flower Colour
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Flowering Months Vic
Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov

D.I.Y. Advice

grow herbs

Planting & Growing How to grow herbs indoors Herbs are one of the most rewarding plants to grow. But you don’t need a big garden to reap the tasty benefits. All you need is a sunny window or two and a little bit of time. Get started with these inside tips from Bunnings’ Greenlife Buyer Sharyn ...

Add potting mix and plant 02:25

Planters How to build a vertical garden Brighten up a wall space or courtyard by installing your own vertical garden. Learn how to build a vertical garden with this instructional guide from Bunnings.

Person tying down the plant 01:10

Planting & Growing How to train your plants Training your plants to the shape you want or getting them to grow in the right direction is easy. All it takes is a few tools, some ties and a ladder.

Man cutting weed mat 02:54

Planting & Growing How to install weed matting You can help control the weeds in your garden beds by laying down some weed matting. We’ll show you how to make the most of your weed matting using mulch.

Person tying plant to the stake 03:43

Planting & Growing How to stake your plants Staking plants helps provide support and protection against windy conditions and props them up if they’re too heavy.


Planting & Growing Discover 13 plants that are best for indoors Striking foliage and stunning colour isn’t just reserved for the garden. There’s a wide variety of indoor plants you can use to bring colour and life to your home explains Bunnings Greenlife buyer Katrina Gatt.

Person planting the tree 03:23

Planting & Growing How to make a screen using plants Find out how to create a privacy screen in your garden using plants.

Choose a sunny spot and watch 01:40

Planting & Growing How to grow strawberries You’ll love the taste of home-grown strawberries. It’s a great activity the whole family will have fun doing.

Top of the content