140mm Bridgewater Bay - Chrysocephalum apiculatum - Shore Thing Range

I/N: 3901056
$11.94
Price correct as at Thu 22 Nov 2018 8:15:51am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A spreading perennial with the potential to sucker to a width of 1.5m. Very grey foliage and well displayed, bright yellow button-like everlasting flowers, profuse over a long period from late Spring to early Autumn.

  • Ideal for rockeries, embankments and containers
  • Perfect for waterwise gardens
  • Colourful addition to your garden

Product Details

Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:300 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Shore Thing Chrysocephalum Bridgewater Bay
Botanical Name
Shore Thing Chrysocephalum apiculatum
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
1.5m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Yellow
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NT
Jan, Feb, Oct, Nov, Dec
Evergreen
Yes
Deciduous
No
Top of the content