140mm Brachyscome Radiant Magenta Hot Candy Regal Creations Range

I/N: 3596526
$8.99
Price correct as at Mon 19 Nov 2018 2:34:02am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This mounding, semi-trailing plant has small daisy-like flowers. It can be planted in the garden as groundcover or displayed in containers and hanging baskets. It is an evergreen perennial with attractive magenta coloured flowers and yellow centres.

  • Plants have good heat and drought tolerance.
  • Heavy and continous flowering.
  • Suitable to plant year round.
  • Excellent as a ground cover and in containers or hanging baskets.

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140
Common Name
Brahyscome
Botanical Name
Brachyscome angustifolia
Pot Size (mm)
140
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prefers well draines soil enriched with compost or slow release fertiliser.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Magenta
Perfumed
No
Biennial
No
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content