Bunnings

Sign in or sign up

No Bunnings account? Sign up
or

Project list

Sign in to your account

140mm Blue Spire - Plectranthus parviflorus variegated

No reviews yet

I/N: 3826550

140mm Blue Spire - Plectranthus parviflorus variegated

140mm Blue Spire - Plectranthus parviflorus variegated

No reviews yet

I/N: 3826550

$11.98

In-store only

Select your preferred purchase method

StoreFind your item in store

We are unable to determine your nearest store

Features

  • Great for planting under trees and shrubs
  • Flowers for most of the year
  • Can be planted in pots
A dense, quick and low growing Australian native plant, Blue Spire has soft variegated foliage with spikes of pale blue flowers most of the year. It will grow in full-sun to fairly dense shade.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm350mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Perfumed (Yes/No)
No
Flower Colour
Pale blue
Botanical Name
Plectranthus parviflorus variegated
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Planting Tips
Plant is a well-drained position,prune to shape as required
Common Name
Blue Spires Australian Native Plectranthus
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews