Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Humphris Nursery - Garden Assets

140mm Blue Emu Bush - Eremophile alternifolia X E. Maculata

No reviews yet

I/N: 3821451

No reviews yet

I/N: 3821451

Features

  • Frost tolerant
  • Bird attracting
  • Low water requirements and very low maintenance once established
  • Long flowering
Long flowering, very hardy shrub with beautiful soft blue, tubular flowers, mainly in winter and early spring. Frost tolerant. Grows well in well drained soils. Prune lightly after flowering to maintain a bushy habit.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

130mm200mm130mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 0.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Green, Blue and Purple
Material
Plant
Volume
1.3L
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Blue with purple overtones
Botanical Name
Eremophile Alternifolia X E. Maculata
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
Yes
Planting Tips
Use a native fertiliser
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2m
Common Name
Blue Emu Bush./ Eremophila Thunderbolt
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
2m
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews