Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Ouds Amazone Trading

140mm Black Bean - Castanospermum australe

No reviews yet

I/N: 3753407

No reviews yet

I/N: 3753407

Features

  • When the seed is placed on the surface of the soil, it "magically' springs to life to produce a beautiful miniature rainforest tree
  • Perfect for indoors & outdoors
  • Harmful if eaten
  • "Magic Bean' makes a stunning potted display combining the dark shiny leaves of the tree
The Black Bean tree (Castanospermum Australe) is native to the coastal rainforests of Australia from Northern New South Wales to Port Douglas in Queensland. The seed of good fortune -
In Asia, the giant seed of the black bean is considered a symbol of good luck and prosperity.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm200mm210mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
Plant -Castanospermum australe 140mm Black Bean
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Jan,Dec
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Castanospermum australe
Planting Tips
Keep Indoors
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
200
Common Name
Magic Bean or Black Bean
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
140
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews