Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

140mm Banksia Rose - Rosa banksia The Pearl

No reviews yet

I/N: 3540400

No reviews yet

I/N: 3540400

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Sweetly scented flowers
  • Thornless
  • Excellent for training over trellis or archways
A sweet little rose that has dark green foliage and thorn-less stems. During spring and summer clusters of small, double, pearl white blooms appear. Nice soft fragrance. Good disease resistance. It requires a well drained soil in either full sun or partial shade. The Pearl will grow to form a most appealing cover for fences, trellis or training over an archway. A light trim after flowering is recommended to retain shape.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm300mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Oct,Nov,Jan,Feb,Dec
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Flowering Months NSW
Nov,Feb,Jan,Dec,Oct
Flowering Months ACT
Nov,Dec,Feb,Oct,Jan
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
No
Perfumed (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Pearl white
Botanical Name
Rosa banksia The Pearl
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil well before planting,keep moist until established
Common Name
Banksia Rose The Pearl
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews