140mm Baby Charm Euphorbia - Euphorbia martinii

I/N: 3814258
140mm Baby Charm Euphorbia - Euphorbia martinii
© A.P.G ® 2014Image intended as guide only
$10.97
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 4:45:07pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A lovely new Euphorbia with dwarf compact foliage and deep ggreen leaves. The new growth has a striking red flush during spring. Sprays of olive-yellow green saucer shaped flowers with red eyes during laste spring and summer. Great for sunny borders, clustered in perennial borders or container gardens. Frost, drought and heat tolerant. Suitable for full sun or part shade.
"WARNING" Can cause skin and eye irritation and is toxic if eaten

  • Compact growth habit
  • Frost, drought and heat tolerant
  • Great for pots or borders

Product Details

Model Name
140mm Plants
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:250 L:140
Weight
1.2kg
Common Name
Martins Spurge 'Baby Charm'
Botanical Name
Euphorbia x martinii 'Baby Charm'
Pot Size (mm)
140
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Mulch well and fertilise when planting "WARNING" Can cause skin and eye irritation and is toxic if eaten
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months NSW
Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months SA
Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Tas
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months ACT
Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov
Top of the content