Bunnings
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Aussie Jackpots

140mm Aussie Jackpots Range Astartea Winter Pink - Astartea clavulata Baeckea Astarteoides

No reviews yet

I/N: 3902159

No reviews yet

I/N: 3902159

Features

  • Ideal mass planted under large shrubs and trees
  • Autumn, winter and spring colour
  • Prune after flowering to maintain shape
Small, evergreen shrub with dainty foliage and masses of deep pink flowers that appear from autumn to spring.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm300mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1.2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Model Name
140mm Aussie Jackpots Range
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Pot Size (mm)
140
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Flower Colour
Deep pink
Botanical Name
Astartea clavulata x Baeckea astarteoides
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Planting Tips
Best grown in a sunny position in moist,well drained soil.
Common Name
Astartea 'Winter Pink'
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews