140mm Assorted Kangaroo Paw - Anigozanthos

I/N: 3627247
$11.98
Price correct as at Thu 18 Oct 2018 11:45:45pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A spectacular Australian native plant with a bright mix of coloured flowers borne above slender, strap-like foliage. Easy to care for and bird attracting. A great addition to any garden.

  • Ideal for small gardens
  • Can be planted in containers
  • Makes an excellent cut flower to decorate your home
  • Light frost and drought tolerant

Product Details

Material
PLANT
Volume
1L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:200 L:140
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:200 L:140
Weight
1kg
Common Name
Kangaroo Paw Assorted 140mm
Botanical Name
Anigozanthos Assorted 140mm
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
1m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
0.75m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Prefers a well drained soil
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Varies
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content