140mm Assorted Aquatic Plants 'Water Plant Range'

I/N: 3806874
$9.98
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 5:16:58am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This is a great range of water plants to suit all ponds and features. Can also be used as table top plants in alfresco areas. A variety of plants with some that flower and others that will help oxygenate or filter the water.

Check in stores for more details.

  • Hardy
  • Easy Care
  • Low Maintenance

Product Details

Model Name
140mm Aquatic Plants - Water Plant Range
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:140 H:200 L:140
Common Name
Various
Botanical Name
Various
Pot Size (mm)
140
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
Less than 1m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Less than 1m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Pots
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Very little maintenance necessary.
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content