Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

140mm Armeria Sweet Dreams - Armeria pseudarmeria

4.7 (9)

I/N: 3601717

4.7 (9)

I/N: 3601717

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Neat and easy care plant that rewards with prolific flowering
  • A great container plant performer
  • Perfect for path edges
  • Long-lasting floral display, great for cut-flower
  • Tough and neat plant
Dreameria Sweet Dreams is from the new Armeria Dreameria Collection backed by a ten-year breeding program. Boasting masses of large pale purple, globe-shaped blooms neatly held atop sturdy upright stems. Dreameria Sweet Dreams is a tightly mounded, dry tolerant plant suited to rockeries and coastal conditions. The standout pale pink blooms make for stunning, long lasting cut flower displays.

The low maintenance, tough nature of this collection makes it an ideal range for use in contemporary architectural settings to complement the modern home garden, and high traffic public spaces.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

140mm150mm140mm

Package

140mm300mm140mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 1kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Volume
1L
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Pot Size (mm)
140
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Perfumed (Yes/No)
No
Flower Colour
Pale-pink
Botanical Name
Armeria x pseudarmeria
Flowering Months WA
Aug,Dec,Nov,Sep,Oct
Suitable for Hedges (Yes/No)
No
Planting Tips
Low water user once established. Remove spent flower stems to encourage flowering. Fertilise in late winter for optimum results
Common Name
Armeria Dream Weaver,Thrift,Sea Pinks
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Biennial (Yes/No)
No
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes
Perennial (Yes/No)
Yes
Produces Flowers (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Flowering Months SA
Sep,Aug,Oct,Nov,Dec
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
Yes
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Flowering Months NSW
Aug,Sep,Dec,Nov,Oct
Flowering Months ACT
Aug,Sep,Dec,Oct,Nov
Drought Tolerant (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews