Bunnings
Project listShopping cart

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Green House

130mm Swiss Cheese Plant - Monstera adansonii

3.1 (8)

I/N: 0078269

3.1 (8)

I/N: 0078269

Features

  • Once the roots reach the ground it allows the plant to grow in a vine-like tendency.
  • This incredibly popular house plant will look amazing in a decorative pot as a focal point in any home.
  • The Monstera adansonii is a little trickier to grow than the common M.deliciosa.
  • Position your Monstera adansonii in a bright, well lit room with filtered sunlight.
  • They require a moderate amount of water, keeping soil moist throughout spring and summer.
The Monstera adansonii is native to South America and Central America. Commonly called Swiss Cheese Plant, this exotic indoor plant grows heart shape leaves which develop large holes as they mature. The Monstera adansonii has aerial roots growing downwards from the stem.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

130mm400mm130mm

Package

130mm350mm130mm

Specifications

Colour
Other
Botanical Name
Monstera adansonii
Common Name
Swiss Cheese Plant/Vine
Pot Size (mm)
130
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
30cm

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews