130mm Silver Falls - Dichondra argentea - Easy Care Range

I/N: 3702432
$8.43
Price correct as at Sun 20 Oct 2019 5:39:43am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Silver Falls, sometimes called Ponysfoot or Mexican Dichondra, is a herbaceous and perennial plant that is native to tropical and warmer climates. With delicate silvery leaves, they are grown for their attractive foliage. The Silver Falls make fantastic ground covers, in baskets or anywhere they can trail freely. They are very easy to care for as they require minimal attention. They grow well in full sun, partial shade or even complete shade, making them an ideal choice for indoors or outdoors. They require little water, allow the soil to dry out between waterings.

  • Plant Group Convolvulaceae
  • Can grow 1 meter plus
  • Growth Habit Ground Cover/Creeping
  • Position Bright indirect Light

Product Details

Model Name
Dichondra
Model Number
Silver Falls
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:130 H:130 L:130
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:130 H:300 L:130
Common Name
Silver ponysfoot
Botanical Name
Dichondra argentea
Top of the content