130mm Dwarf Tree Fern - Blechnum gibbum

I/N: 3570589
$8.43
Price correct as at Mon 19 Nov 2018 9:22:32pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

An easy to grow fern, forming an attractive crown of finely divided, leathery fronds. Mature plants develop a short, stout trunk.
Another quality plant from the Easy Care range. Add beauty, style and design to courtyards, patios and verandahs with these Easy Care feature plants. Provides green to the indoors and helps to freshen the air of your home.

The Easy Care range is easily maintained, requiring only a few minutes of your time per week.

Also fantastic in hanging baskets.

  • Lusciously green
  • Brings freshness to the area
  • Easy to care for
  • Fantastic in hanging baskets once size is established

Product Details

Model Name
0
Model Number
0
Material
Plant
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:130 H:450
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:130 H:450
Weight
.2kg
Common Name
Dwarf Tree Fern or Silver Lady Fern
Botanical Name
Blechnum gibbum
Pot Size (mm)
130
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
For best results, regularly feed with a liquid fertilizer during the growing season
Foliage Colour
Green
Produces Flowers
No
Perfumed
No
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Tas
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content