130mm Calathea ornata

I/N: 3610610
$8.43
Price correct as at Thu 13 Dec 2018 12:23:44am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Calathea's are tropical plants grown for their decorative leaf colourings. The Medallion has a broad leave with dual colours of greens. They are striking and are quite an eye catching place setter! With various clumps of foliage all from one stem they grow voluptuously!

Medallions look fantastic in pots, living in the indoors preferable, but dont mind living outside in the shade with a bit of light, as long as they protected.

Another quality plant from the Easy Care range. Add beauty, style and design to courtyards, patios and verandahs with these Easy Care feature plants. Also helps to freshen the air of your home.

The Easy Care range is easily maintained, requiring only a few minutes of your time per week. For best results, regularly feed with a liquid fertilizer during the growing season and repot once the soil dries more progressively.

  • Excellent in pots
  • Loves to live indoors
  • Attractive plant
  • Centre piece
  • Easy to care for

Product Details

Model Name
Calathea
Model Number
ornata
Material
Plant
Colour
Green
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:130 H:200 L:130
Weight
0kg
Common Name
Pinstripe plant
Botanical Name
Calathea ornata
Pot Size (mm)
130
Full Sun Position
No
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
Liquid feed in growing season
Foliage Colour
Various greens with a creamy/pink stripe
Produces Flowers
No
Perfumed
No
Recommended Planting Months VIC
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months Qld
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NT
All Year
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months TAS
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content