130mm Assorted Step-Ables 'Groundcover Range'

I/N: 3703877
$4.62
Price correct as at Thu 15 Nov 2018 6:21:28pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

An assorted range of groundcovers in all different shapes and sizes. Includes a range of creeping plants and succulents. Great for rockeries or hanging baskets. Easy to care for, and low maintenance.

  • Great for rockeries or underplanting under trees
  • Can be used in hanging baskets
  • Easy to care for
  • Hardy succulents included in the range for waterwise gardens.

Product Details

Volume
2L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:130 H:250 L:130
Weight
2kg
Common Name
Assorted Varieties
Botanical Name
Assorted Botanical info in Range
Pot Size (mm)
130
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
up to 1m
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
up to 1m
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Drought Tolerant
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Planting Tips
Water well to establish
Flower Colour
various
Foliage Colour
various
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Top of the content